Harris Value property tax analysis

131 Point Broad Oak, Houston, TX 77056

7,560 sqft, built 2008, in Westside Appraised at $3,418,232 for 2026.

Harris County account 1213820010010

Appraised value
$3,418,232
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,806,794
Living area
7,560 sqft
$452 per sqft
Year built
2008
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,107,484 in 2025 to $3,418,232 in 2026.