Harris Value property tax analysis

12722 Verdant Brook Dr, Houston, TX 77085

1,250 sqft, built 2001, in Central Southwest Appraised at $233,090 for 2026.

Harris County account 1213560010017

Appraised value
$233,090
Tax year 2026
Market value
$235,340
Living area
1,250 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $211,900 in 2025 to $233,090 in 2026.