Harris Value property tax analysis

12735 Briar Harbor Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

2,577 sqft, built 2002, in Village Creek Appraised at $458,099 for 2026.

Harris County account 1212660030018

Appraised value
$458,099
Tax year 2026
Market value
$461,239
Living area
2,577 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $416,454 in 2025 to $458,099 in 2026.