Harris Value property tax analysis

17203 Eagle Ledge Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

2,779 sqft, built 2001, in Village Creek Appraised at $484,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1212660030014

Appraised value
$484,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$508,117
Living area
2,779 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
2001
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $440,000 in 2025 to $484,000 in 2026.