Harris Value property tax analysis

6011 Knollwood Trl, Spring, TX 77373

2,056 sqft, built 2004, in Cypresswood Green Appraised at $268,469 for 2026.

Harris County account 1211880020003

Appraised value
$268,469
Tax year 2026
Market value
$268,719
Living area
2,056 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
2004
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $244,063 in 2025 to $268,469 in 2026.