Harris Value property tax analysis

11406 Chaucer Oaks Ct, Houston, TX 77082

3,982 sqft, built 2001, in Westside Appraised at $1,225,128 for 2026.

Harris County account 1211490020011

Appraised value
$1,225,128
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,256,311
Living area
3,982 sqft
$308 per sqft
Year built
2001
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,113,753 in 2025 to $1,225,128 in 2026.