Harris Value property tax analysis

11423 Noblewood Crest Ln, Houston, TX 77082

3,261 sqft, built 2000, in Westside Appraised at $1,003,682 for 2026.

Harris County account 1211490020005

Appraised value
$1,003,682
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,054,071
Living area
3,261 sqft
$308 per sqft
Year built
2000
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $912,439 in 2025 to $1,003,682 in 2026.