Harris Value property tax analysis

14131 Castor St, Tomball, TX 77375

3,063 sqft, built 2003, in North Star Estates Appraised at $500,443 for 2026.

Harris County account 1211380010014

Appraised value
$500,443
Tax year 2026
Market value
$565,489
Living area
3,063 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
2003
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $454,949 in 2025 to $500,443 in 2026.