Harris Value property tax analysis

11935 Royal Rose, Houston, TX 77082

2,802 sqft, built 2000, in Westside Appraised at $641,300 for 2026.

Harris County account 1211370010009

Appraised value
$641,300
Tax year 2026
Market value
$642,458
Living area
2,802 sqft
$229 per sqft
Year built
2000
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $583,000 in 2025 to $641,300 in 2026.