Harris Value property tax analysis

5218 Ubuntu Ct, Houston, TX 77091

2,148 sqft, built 2001, in Acres Home Appraised at $420,927 for 2026.

Harris County account 1211360010022

Appraised value
$420,927
Tax year 2026
Market value
$426,241
Living area
2,148 sqft
$196 per sqft
Year built
2001
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $382,661 in 2025 to $420,927 in 2026.