Harris Value property tax analysis

12218 Rothmoore Ln, Houston, TX 77066

1,995 sqft, built 2000, in Champions Point Appraised at $266,406 for 2026.

Harris County account 1211340030032

Appraised value
$266,406
Tax year 2026
Market value
$277,266
Living area
1,995 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
2000
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $242,188 in 2025 to $266,406 in 2026.