Harris Value property tax analysis

52 Briar Hollow Ln D, Houston, TX 77027

5,772 sqft, built 2002, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $1,770,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1210670010002

Appraised value
$1,770,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,302,107
Living area
5,772 sqft
$307 per sqft
Year built
2002
Superior

The county value changed +20.0% from $1,475,000 in 2025 to $1,770,000 in 2026.