Harris Value property tax analysis

4723 Rolling View Ct, Kingwood, TX 77345

1,802 sqft, built 2000, in Kingwood Appraised at $287,662 for 2026.

Harris County account 1209590010009

Appraised value
$287,662
Tax year 2026
Market value
$302,811
Living area
1,802 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
2000
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $261,511 in 2025 to $287,662 in 2026.