Harris Value property tax analysis

2308 Waugh Dr, Houston, TX 77006

1,478 sqft, built 2000, in Hyde Park Appraised at $471,361 for 2026.

Harris County account 1208340000004

Appraised value
$471,361
Tax year 2026
Market value
$481,538
Living area
1,478 sqft
$319 per sqft
Year built
2000
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $428,510 in 2025 to $471,361 in 2026.