Harris Value property tax analysis

3823 Kristin Lee Ln, Houston, TX 77014

1,829 sqft, built 2002, in Briarchase Appraised at $244,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 1206100010034

Appraised value
$244,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$248,543
Living area
1,829 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $222,000 in 2025 to $244,200 in 2026.