Harris Value property tax analysis

2318 Chelsea Ridge Ct, Katy, TX 77450

2,383 sqft, built 2000, in Kelliwood Place Appraised at $414,683 for 2026.

Harris County account 1206080030005

Appraised value
$414,683
Tax year 2026
Market value
$434,438
Living area
2,383 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
2000
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $376,985 in 2025 to $414,683 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $430,000 sale recorded on March-27-2026