Harris Value property tax analysis

6314 Sunrise Glen Ln, Spring, TX 77379

2,776 sqft, built 2002, in Windrose Eaglewood Appraised at $448,743 for 2026.

Harris County account 1206070020001

Appraised value
$448,743
Tax year 2026
Market value
$451,822
Living area
2,776 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
2002
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $407,949 in 2025 to $448,743 in 2026.