Harris Value property tax analysis

13507 Scarab Dr, Houston, TX 77041

2,285 sqft, built 2001, in Concord Bridge Appraised at $325,494 for 2026.

Harris County account 1206010020002

Appraised value
$325,494
Tax year 2026
Market value
$340,232
Living area
2,285 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $295,904 in 2025 to $325,494 in 2026.