Harris Value property tax analysis

11803 Elkington Ct, Houston, TX 77071

1,813 sqft, built 2001, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $303,470 for 2026.

Harris County account 1206000010001

Appraised value
$303,470
Tax year 2026
Market value
$309,207
Living area
1,813 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $275,882 in 2025 to $303,470 in 2026.