Harris Value property tax analysis

6410 Eaglewood Green Ln, Spring, TX 77379

4,955 sqft, built 2000, in Windrose Eaglewood Appraised at $836,443 for 2026.

Harris County account 1204900010014

Appraised value
$836,443
Tax year 2026
Market value
$856,691
Living area
4,955 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
2000
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $760,403 in 2025 to $836,443 in 2026.