Harris Value property tax analysis

8914 Everhart Ln, Houston, TX 77040

1,956 sqft, built 2001, in Woodwind Lakes Appraised at $362,825 for 2026.

Harris County account 1204880010004

Appraised value
$362,825
Tax year 2026
Market value
$367,851
Living area
1,956 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
2001
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $329,841 in 2025 to $362,825 in 2026.