Harris Value property tax analysis

16207 Zinnia Dr, Houston, TX 77095

2,190 sqft, built 2001, in Stone Gate Appraised at $347,311 for 2026.

Harris County account 1204720020006

Appraised value
$347,311
Tax year 2026
Market value
$357,256
Living area
2,190 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
2001
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $315,738 in 2025 to $347,311 in 2026.