Harris Value property tax analysis

1411 Harold St B, Houston, TX 77006

2,600 sqft, built 1999, in Montrose Appraised at $714,485 for 2026.

Harris County account 1204690010001

Appraised value
$714,485
Tax year 2026
Market value
$718,020
Living area
2,600 sqft
$275 per sqft
Year built
1999
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $649,532 in 2025 to $714,485 in 2026.