Harris Value property tax analysis

3413 Chandler Ln, Deer Park, TX 77536

1,659 sqft, built 2002, in Houston Suburban Homes Appraised at $291,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1204130000009

Appraised value
$291,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$302,426
Living area
1,659 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $265,000 in 2025 to $291,500 in 2026.