Harris Value property tax analysis

2111 Birchmoor Ct, Kingwood, TX 77345

3,373 sqft, built 2002, in Kingwood Appraised at $570,972 for 2026.

Harris County account 1203750010057

Appraised value
$570,972
Tax year 2026
Market value
$583,900
Living area
3,373 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $519,066 in 2025 to $570,972 in 2026.