Harris Value property tax analysis

11618 Gallant Ridge Ln, Houston, TX 77082

3,808 sqft, built 2000, in Westside Appraised at $1,205,915 for 2026.

Harris County account 1202000090003

Appraised value
$1,205,915
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,236,065
Living area
3,808 sqft
$317 per sqft
Year built
2000
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,096,287 in 2025 to $1,205,915 in 2026.