Harris Value property tax analysis

12206 Dalebury Ct, Houston, TX 77066

1,619 sqft, built 1999, in Champions Point Appraised at $226,580 for 2026.

Harris County account 1201660020029

Appraised value
$226,580
Tax year 2026
Market value
$245,531
Living area
1,619 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $205,982 in 2025 to $226,580 in 2026.