Harris Value property tax analysis

4915 Kleinbrook Ct, Houston, TX 77066

1,729 sqft, built 2006, in Kleinbrook Appraised at $211,484 for 2026.

Harris County account 1201470010037

Appraised value
$211,484
Tax year 2026
Market value
$239,787
Living area
1,729 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $192,259 in 2025 to $211,484 in 2026.