Harris Value property tax analysis

12403 Kleingate Ln, Houston, TX 77066

1,821 sqft, built 2015, in Kleinbrook Appraised at $233,534 for 2026.

Harris County account 1201470010001

Appraised value
$233,534
Tax year 2026
Market value
$267,378
Living area
1,821 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
2015
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $212,304 in 2025 to $233,534 in 2026.