Harris Value property tax analysis

7110 Eldridge Chase Ct, Houston, TX 77041

1,556 sqft, built 2000, in Eldridge Meadow Appraised at $280,159 for 2026.

Harris County account 1201180010028

Appraised value
$280,159
Tax year 2026
Market value
$288,334
Living area
1,556 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
2000
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $254,690 in 2025 to $280,159 in 2026.