Harris Value property tax analysis

7127 Piney Meadow Ct, Houston, TX 77041

1,458 sqft, built 2001, in Eldridge Meadow Appraised at $275,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1201180010001

Appraised value
$275,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$286,267
Living area
1,458 sqft
$189 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $250,000 in 2025 to $275,000 in 2026.