Harris Value property tax analysis

1102 Walden Hill Ct, Houston, TX 77077

2,289 sqft, built 2000, in Westside Appraised at $549,195 for 2026.

Harris County account 1200860010020

Appraised value
$549,195
Tax year 2026
Market value
$552,811
Living area
2,289 sqft
$240 per sqft
Year built
2000
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $499,269 in 2025 to $549,195 in 2026.