Harris Value property tax analysis

2318 Havencrest Dr, Houston, TX 77038

1,280 sqft, built 2000, in Forestwood Appraised at $167,787 for 2026.

Harris County account 1200690070004

Appraised value
$167,787
Tax year 2026
Market value
$176,239
Living area
1,280 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
2000
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $152,534 in 2025 to $167,787 in 2026.