Harris Value property tax analysis

2102 Falling Oaks Rd, Houston, TX 77038

1,896 sqft, built 2001, in Forestwood Appraised at $246,732 for 2026.

Harris County account 1200690020006

Appraised value
$246,732
Tax year 2026
Market value
$246,870
Living area
1,896 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $224,302 in 2025 to $246,732 in 2026.