Harris Value property tax analysis

12758 Highmanor Dr, Houston, TX 77038

2,040 sqft, built 2000, in Forestwood Appraised at $268,115 for 2026.

Harris County account 1200690010006

Appraised value
$268,115
Tax year 2026
Market value
$272,977
Living area
2,040 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
2000
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $243,741 in 2025 to $268,115 in 2026.