Harris Value property tax analysis

14123 Pollux Ct, Tomball, TX 77375

3,837 sqft, built 2010, in North Star Estates Appraised at $577,706 for 2026.

Harris County account 1200580010029

Appraised value
$577,706
Tax year 2026
Market value
$629,635
Living area
3,837 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
2010
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $525,188 in 2025 to $577,706 in 2026.