Harris Value property tax analysis

6219 Fawnlake Dr, Katy, TX 77493

1,809 sqft, built 2001 Appraised at $323,709 for 2026.

Harris County account 1199860040008

Appraised value
$323,709
Tax year 2026
Market value
$334,139
Living area
1,809 sqft
$179 per sqft
Year built
2001
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $294,281 in 2025 to $323,709 in 2026.