Harris Value property tax analysis

2114 Water Canyon Ct, Houston, TX 77077

4,891 sqft, built 2002, in Westside Appraised at $1,395,818 for 2026.

Harris County account 1199550040009

Appraised value
$1,395,818
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,426,196
Living area
4,891 sqft
$285 per sqft
Year built
2002
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,268,926 in 2025 to $1,395,818 in 2026.