Harris Value property tax analysis

1902 Emerald Cv, Houston, TX 77077

5,142 sqft, built 1999, in Westside Appraised at $1,468,045 for 2026.

Harris County account 1199540010001

Appraised value
$1,468,045
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,543,543
Living area
5,142 sqft
$286 per sqft
Year built
1999
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,334,587 in 2025 to $1,468,045 in 2026.