Harris Value property tax analysis

3729 Coral Reef Dr, Seabrook, TX 77586

3,210 sqft, built 2000 Appraised at $500,544 for 2026.

Harris County account 1198970040007

Appraised value
$500,544
Tax year 2026
Market value
$510,385
Living area
3,210 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
2000
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $455,040 in 2025 to $500,544 in 2026.