Harris Value property tax analysis

3510 Sweetspire Rd, Katy, TX 77449

2,262 sqft, built 2000, in Westfield Appraised at $288,131 for 2026.

Harris County account 1197920030003

Appraised value
$288,131
Tax year 2026
Market value
$301,994
Living area
2,262 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
2000
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $261,938 in 2025 to $288,131 in 2026.