Harris Value property tax analysis

6627 Fawnwood Dr, Spring, TX 77389

2,576 sqft, built 2002, in Northampton Forest Appraised at $479,255 for 2026.

Harris County account 1197580010002

Appraised value
$479,255
Tax year 2026
Market value
$514,907
Living area
2,576 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $435,687 in 2025 to $479,255 in 2026.