Harris Value property tax analysis

3107 Junegrass Ct, Kingwood, TX 77345

3,538 sqft, built 1999, in Kingwood Appraised at $506,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1197080050015

Appraised value
$506,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$520,946
Living area
3,538 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1999
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $460,000 in 2025 to $506,000 in 2026.