Harris Value property tax analysis

8826 Riverwell Cir E, Houston, TX 77083

1,779 sqft, built 1999, in Kingspoint Appraised at $297,381 for 2026.

Harris County account 1196980060013

Appraised value
$297,381
Tax year 2026
Market value
$311,150
Living area
1,779 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1999
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $270,347 in 2025 to $297,381 in 2026.