Harris Value property tax analysis

8808 Riverwell Cir W, Houston, TX 77083

1,892 sqft, built 1999, in Kingspoint Appraised at $313,905 for 2026.

Harris County account 1196980010030

Appraised value
$313,905
Tax year 2026
Market value
$331,403
Living area
1,892 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1999
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $285,369 in 2025 to $313,905 in 2026.