Harris Value property tax analysis

7118 Terravita Hls, Houston, TX 77069

4,273 sqft, built 2001, in Champions Center Appraised at $691,864 for 2026.

Harris County account 1196250020024

Appraised value
$691,864
Tax year 2026
Market value
$702,071
Living area
4,273 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
2001
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $628,968 in 2025 to $691,864 in 2026.