Harris Value property tax analysis

7223 Eldridge Meadow Ct, Houston, TX 77041

1,513 sqft, built 1998, in Eldridge Meadow Appraised at $257,545 for 2026.

Harris County account 1195960020012

Appraised value
$257,545
Tax year 2026
Market value
$273,527
Living area
1,513 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $234,132 in 2025 to $257,545 in 2026.