Harris Value property tax analysis

13135 Eldridge Meadow Dr, Houston, TX 77041

1,556 sqft, built 1999, in Eldridge Meadow Appraised at $281,482 for 2026.

Harris County account 1195960010012

Appraised value
$281,482
Tax year 2026
Market value
$282,261
Living area
1,556 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $255,893 in 2025 to $281,482 in 2026.