Harris Value property tax analysis

13003 Regency Oak Ln, Cypress, TX 77429

2,581 sqft, built 2001, in Cypress Appraised at $408,828 for 2026.

Harris County account 1195890030003

Appraised value
$408,828
Tax year 2026
Market value
$423,738
Living area
2,581 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
2001
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $371,662 in 2025 to $408,828 in 2026.