Harris Value property tax analysis

3238 Teal, Katy, TX 77493

1,975 sqft, built 1999 Appraised at $380,112 for 2026.

Harris County account 1195630000021

Appraised value
$380,112
Tax year 2026
Market value
$382,873
Living area
1,975 sqft
$192 per sqft
Year built
1999
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $345,557 in 2025 to $380,112 in 2026.